2018-2019 Class Schedule

*Please see "Summer 2019!" for our Summer Schedule.

We will be releasing our fall 2019-2020 schedule soon!

Please register and let us know what days/times work for you.

We will try our best to accommodate as many families as we can! 

CLICK ON AN AGE BELOW FOR CLASS DAYS/ TIMES!

 

*Classes are subject to change based on the needs

& interest of our dancers and families. 

*Our staff will make recommendations on class level based on age, experience, and current class level.

 

We  offer class series for 3 different levels of interest:

1. Recreational - (dancers perform routines in our June recital)

2. Part-Time Competitive - (dance 2 days/week, compete 1-3 routines, perform in recital)

3.  Full-Time Competitive - (dance 2-3 days/week, compete 3-6 group routines, perform in recital)

*If you have any interest in our competition teams, please call or email to set up an evaluation. 

*We also offer adult dance and fitness classes!

Let us know if you are interested in a class/day/time you do not see below.

If we can get at least 4 students enrolled, we would be more than happy to create a new class! 

BOYS ONLY

*Please email to inquire. We are happy to put together a new class as long as we have enough interest!

 

PRESCHOOL 1

AGES: 2-4

60 Minute Program

Morning Classes:

WEDNESDAY....10:00am

THURSDAY....10:00am

Evening Classes:

TUESDAY....5:00pm 

WEDNESDAY....5:15pm

FRIDAY....5:00pm

 

PRESCHOOL 2

AGES: 3-5

75 Minute Program

Morning Classes:

THURSDAY....10:00am

Afternoon Classes:

MONDAY...1:00pm

Evening Classes:

TUESDAY....5:45pm

THURSDAY....4:15pm

 

BEGINNERS

AGES: 5-8

30 Minute Classes

Afternoon Classes:

WEDNESDAYS 1:00-2:30pm

*Great for those in AM Kindergarten!!

Ballet, Tap, Jazz/Hip-Hop

Evening Classes:

Tuesday:

4:00....Acro

4:30....Jazz

5:00....Tap

5:30....Ballet

6:00....Hip-Hop

6:30....Acro

Thursday:

5:00....Jazz

5:30....Ballet

6:00....Tap

6:30....Hip-Hop

7:00....Acro

 

COMPETITIVE

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

BEGINNER

 

PETITES

AGES: 8-11

30 Minute Classes

Tuesday:

5:00....Ballet

5:30....Jazz

6:00....Hip-Hop

6:30....Acro

7:00....Tap

Thursday:

5:30....Hip-Hop

6:00....Ballet

6:30....Tap

7:00....Acro

7:30....Jazz

Friday:

6:00....Ballet

6:30....Jazz

7:00....Tap

7:30....Hip-Hop

8:00....Acro

Extra Options:

Open Musical Theater...Thursday 4:30-5:15pm (will have recital routine)

Open Technique/Leaps/Turns...Thursday 5:00-5:45pm

Open Flexibility/Conditioning...Thursday 5:45-6:30pm

Open Acro...Thursday 6:45/7:00-7:30pm *Evaluation Required*

 

PETITE PART-TIME

COMPETITIVE

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

 

MINI FULL-TIME

COMPETITIVE

 

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

 

JUNIORS

AGES: 11-13

30-60 Minute Classes​

Tuesday:

Thursday:

4:15....Jazz

5:00....Tap

[15 min break]

6:00....Ballet

6:45....Lyrical

7:30....Hip-Hop

8:15....Modern (30 min)

4:00-4:30pm....Conditioning

4:30-5:30pm....Leaps/Turns

5:45-6:30pm....Flexibility

6:30-7:30pm....Musical Theater

*Will have recital routine*

7:30-8:30pm...Acro

 

JUNIOR PART-TIME 

COMPETITIVE

 

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

4:00-4:45pm....Conditioning

4:45-5:45pm....Leaps/Turns

5:45-6:45pm....Musical Theater

6:45-7:30pm....Flexibility

7:30-8:30pm...Acro

 

JUNIOR FULL-TIME

COMPETITIVE

 

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

 

TEENS

AGES: 14-18

30-60 Minute Classes​

Tuesday:

Thursday:

4:15....Jazz

5:00....Tap

[15 min break]

 

6:00....Ballet

   

6:45....Lyrical

7:30....Hip-Hop

8:15....Modern (30 min)

4:00-4:30pm....Conditioning

4:30-5:30pm....Leaps/Turns

5:45-6:30pm....Flexibility

6:30-7:30pm....Musical Theater

*Will have recital routine*

7:30-8:30pm...Acro

 

TEEN FULL-TIME

COMPETITIVE

 

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

 

SENIOR FULL-TIME

COMPETITIVE

 

Audition Required

....Please email to inquire.

 

(724) 443-1897

LDI DANCEWORKS

P.O. Box 453
4000 Kenneth Dr
Gibsonia, PA 15044

©2017 BY LDIDANCEWORKS.